You are viewing Reahill, Brixham parish, Torbay. The main page on halwell.uk is Halwell, Halwell and Moreleigh parish, South Hams, Devon.Back to Halwell
←Back to overview
Crime · Reahill

Reported crime in the parish of Brixham

1,133 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Brixham, which includes Reahill. There are no separate figures for Reahill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,133
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences53847%
Anti social behaviour15414%
Criminal damage and arson12211%
Other theft736%
Public order595%
Shoplifting444%
Burglary393%
Other crime282%
Vehicle crime272%
Drugs252%
Possession of weapons141%
Theft from the person61%
Robbery40%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences574544374239423744524950538
Anti social behaviour21151313875101132424154
Criminal damage and arson1212149798611121210122
Other theft117342669838673
Public order871146242327359
Shoplifting11051136544444
Burglary46212141132339
Other crime4422122231528
Vehicle crime12131538327
Drugs3211233125225
Possession of weapons2212211314
Theft from the person111126
Robbery11114
Total12011398757375778695851221141133
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Reahill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 16,830.